GPON OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km Transceiver

Dione Networks’s DN-SFP-GPON is a high-performance class C++ GPON OLT SFP transceiver designed for point-to-multipoint Passive Optical Network (GPON) application. It is designed for 2488 Mbps downstream and 1244 Mbps upstream duplex data link transmission, high-speed burst mode TDM receiver/transmitters used. It is supplied in the SFP package with a single SC/UPC receptacle connector. It can fully support the GPON OLT application specified by the ITU-T G.984.2. This GPON OLT transceiver module consists of 1490nm continuous-mode 2.5Gbps DFB transmitter, 1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gbps APD receiver, Preamplifier and WDM filter in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly.

5 000 Lekë
Me TVSH
Sasia
  • Rregullat e sigurise Rregullat e sigurise
  • Rregullat mbi dergesat Rregullat mbi dergesat

Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT

Single fiber bi-directional data links with asymmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx
1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring
SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface
Single +3.3V power supply

RoHS6 Compliant

arrow_upward