EPON OLT SFP 1000BASE-PX20 20km Transceiver

Dione Networks’s DN-SPF-EPON is a high performance and cost-effective EPON OLT SFP transceiver designed for Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GPON) application. It is supplied in SFP package with single SC/UPC receptacle connector. It can fully support the EPON OLT application specified by the IEEE802. 3ah 1000Base-PX20 specifications. This EPON OLT transceiver module consists of 1490nm continuous-mode 1.25Gb/s DFB transmitter, 1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gb/s APD receiver, Preamplifier and WDM filter in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly.  It is Class 1 laser Product comply with the IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2, and it is ROHS6 compliant.

4 000 Lekë
Me TVSH
Sasia
  • Rregullat e sigurise Rregullat e sigurise
  • Rregullat mbi dergesat Rregullat mbi dergesat

Single fiber bi-directional data links with 1.25Gbps Upstream/1.25Gbps Downstream
1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring
SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface
Single +3.3V power supply

RoHS6 Compliant

arrow_upward